Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4796,512
BustAfghanistan 10,7766,696
BatnaAlgeria 7,9024,910
BecharAlgeria 7,7154,794
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7474,814
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8324,867
BiskraAlgeria 7,9464,938
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5715,326
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9318,036
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0818,129
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0828,129
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1678,182
ByrdAntarctica 14,5179,021
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4396,487
BarilocheArgentina 10,4416,488
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1406,301
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3868,940
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6738,497
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0259,337
BrestBelarus 7,3814,587
BrusselsBelgium 6,5894,095
Belize CityBelize 3,6892,292
BeninBenin 10,1506,307
BohiconBenin 10,0576,250
BermudaBermuda 3,3102,057
BageBrazil 9,9856,205
BambuiBrazil 9,2605,754
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4985,902
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4535,253
BarcelosBrazil 6,5344,060
BarraBrazil 8,5705,325
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9224,923
BarreirasBrazil 8,5655,322
BelémBrazil 7,3524,568
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3645,819
BelterraBrazil 7,1004,412
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3285,175
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8826,141
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7615,444
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7515,438
BrevesBrazil 7,2564,509
BurgasBulgaria 8,4215,233
BurundiBurundi 12,8197,966
BatouriCameroon 11,1396,922
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9071,185
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7411,082
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,601995
Banff, AbCanada 1,299807
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,384860
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8791,789
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,113692
Bissett, MbCanada 165102
Blue River, BcCanada 1,556967
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,551964
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,3141,438
Brandon, MbCanada 195121
Broadview, SkCanada 384238
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6871,670
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,1631,344
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8072,366
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,0071,247
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,1901,361
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4227,098
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1636,937
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,9376,796
BeijingChina 9,5015,904
BarranquillaColombia 4,8052,986
Benito SalasColombia 5,6153,489
BogotáColombia 5,4743,402
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3304,555
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9727,440
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9897,450
BaniDominican Republic 4,2552,644
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,2242,625
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2432,637
BahariyaEgypt 9,8236,104
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8636,129
BiarritzFrance 6,8184,237
BordeauxFrance 6,7644,203
BrestFrance 6,2863,906
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1015,656
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0995,654
BitamGabon 11,1526,930
BanjulGambia 8,2025,097
BerlinGermany 6,8974,286
BrockenGermany 6,8244,240
BokeGuinea 8,5395,306
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4055,223
BudapestHungary 7,5814,711
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5954,720
BangaloreIndia 13,0048,081
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6597,866
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2077,586
BikanerIndia 11,3017,022
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,7168,523
BabolsarIran 9,9386,175
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0516,867
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7636,067
Bandar LengehIran 11,0796,885
BirjandIran 10,5216,538
BushehrIran 10,6946,645
BaghdadIraq 10,0206,227
BasraIraq 10,4236,477
BelmulletIreland 5,5913,475
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7793,591
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0264,987
BergamoItaly 7,2734,519
BolognaItaly 7,4504,630
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2924,531
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1155,043
BrindisiItaly 8,1295,051
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6405,990
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5055,906
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2245,732
BeirutLebanon 9,6075,970
BenghaziLibya 9,0195,605
BirzaiLithuania 7,0634,389
BitolaMacedonia 8,2665,136
BlantyreMalawi 14,2958,883
BvumbweMalawi 14,3228,900
BintuluMalaysia 13,4368,349
BamakoMali 8,8815,519
Bko-SMali 8,8945,527
BougounMali 9,0205,605
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5884,715
BaitagMongolia 9,3045,781
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8885,523
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,8025,470
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8805,518
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0035,594
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1965,715
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7935,464
BulganMongolia 8,8605,506
BhamawMyanmar 11,6447,236
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9228,652
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8818,626
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1438,167
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,3932,730
BilmaNiger 9,7856,080
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7066,031
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4083,360
BergenNorway 5,9383,690
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9403,691
BjornoyaNorway 5,4043,358
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7953,601
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8513,636
BadinPakistan 11,6137,216
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0856,888
BalakotPakistan 10,5966,584
BarkhanPakistan 11,0496,866
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8383,007
BascoPhilippines 11,2927,017
BialystokPoland 7,2724,519
BejaPortugal 6,8414,251
BragancaPortugal 6,6294,119
BistritaRomania 7,8624,885
BucharestRomania 8,1725,078
BajkitRussia 7,5494,691
BarabinskRussia 8,3025,159
BarnaulRussia 8,5235,296
BerezovoRussia 7,2624,513
BiserRussia 7,7634,824
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0925,028
BogdarinRussia 8,0615,009
BogucanyRussia 7,8994,908
BomnakRussia 7,6164,733
BorRussia 7,6004,723
BorzjaRussia 8,4095,226
BratskRussia 8,0775,019
BelgradeSerbia 7,8874,901
BoSierra Leone 9,0085,598
BontheSierra Leone 8,9915,587
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4354,620
BerberaSomalia 12,3697,686
BusanSouth Korea 9,5245,918
BadajozSpain 6,8414,251
BarcelonaSpain 7,1994,474
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7784,212
BabanusaSudan 11,3707,065
BaselSwitzerland 7,0094,356
BernSwitzerland 7,0564,384
BangkokThailand 12,7277,909
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,7057,895
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,3797,692
BizerteTunisia 7,9804,959
BalikesirTurkey 8,7105,412
BursaTurkey 8,7095,412
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0766,261
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6993,542
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7683,584
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7663,583
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1503,822
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2633,892
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3523,947
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3871,483
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0341,264
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,0091,248
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,7772,347
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,7772,347
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8661,160
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2231,382
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,106687
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8611,156
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1961,365
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3931,487
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 968602
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3671,471
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,0732,531
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0141,251
Bettles, AkUsa 3,5202,187
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,2232,003
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,128701
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 958595
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8411,144
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0111,250
Bishop, CaUsa 2,1861,359
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 436271
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,9471,210
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2591,404
Blaine, WaUsa 1,8381,142
Blakely, GaUsa 2,3371,452
Block Island, RiUsa 2,1281,322
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2411,393
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,603996
Booneville, MsUsa 1,8371,142
Boonton, NjUsa 2,0331,263
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1721,350
Bowler, WiUsa 825513
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,6941,053
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,310814
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1971,365
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,1011,306
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7421,082
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,9121,188
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6461,023
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,010628
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,015630
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0801,293
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6691,658
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,259782
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2841,419
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,8081,123
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,501933
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6111,001
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1501,336
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9361,203
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,122697
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9081,186
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7971,117
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0996,275
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,3413,319
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,1213,182
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,2388,847
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2498,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -