Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5776,573
ChlefAlgeria 7,5614,698
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8754,894
CeresArgentina 9,5325,923
ChamicalArgentina 9,4365,863
ChepesArgentina 9,5275,920
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0216,849
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8246,105
CórdobaArgentina 9,6025,967
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6125,973
CorrientesArgentina 9,4035,843
CairnsAustralia 13,3588,301
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5359,032
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16810,047
CedunaAustralia 15,4169,580
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0908,755
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0418,725
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5029,012
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2918,259
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8958,635
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5359,653
ChittagongBangladesh 11,9307,413
CharnocksBarbados 5,3393,318
CotonouBenin 10,1506,307
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6065,969
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7556,062
CabroboBrazil 8,5615,320
CaceresBrazil 8,2955,155
CaetiteBrazil 8,8815,519
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6595,381
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,8765,516
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3385,803
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5435,930
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3575,193
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2465,745
CaparaoBrazil 9,5325,923
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9475,560
CaratingaBrazil 9,4495,872
CaravelasBrazil 9,4205,854
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8185,479
CarolinaBrazil 7,9674,951
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5215,917
CataguasesBrazil 9,5695,946
CatalaoBrazil 8,9825,581
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2165,727
CaxiasBrazil 7,9784,957
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8966,150
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5475,311
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5565,938
ChapecoBrazil 9,6305,984
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,9654,949
CipoBrazil 8,8485,498
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9524,942
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3055,783
CordeiroBrazil 9,6485,995
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7035,408
CorumbaBrazil 8,6095,350
CoximBrazil 8,6755,391
CrateusBrazil 8,1705,077
CuiabaBrazil 8,3175,168
CuritibaBrazil 9,6195,977
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,192741
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,1761,352
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,9951,240
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7341,699
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6381,639
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1151,314
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,6691,658
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,1991,367
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,3571,465
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7571,713
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,467911
Chapais, QcCanada 1,599994
Charlo, NbCanada 2,2511,399
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5441,581
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5421,579
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9991,242
Chatham, NbCanada 2,3471,459
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,542958
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,316818
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2961,427
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,001622
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,5171,564
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7271,695
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,019633
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,158720
Comox, BcCanada 1,9741,227
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8901,174
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,7871,110
Coronation, AbCanada 1,022635
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,329826
ChicoChile 11,0086,841
ChillanChile 9,9326,172
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9286,170
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0005,592
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,8736,756
Curico-General FreireChile 9,7806,077
ChangchunChina 8,8015,469
ChangduChina 10,8896,767
ChangshaChina 10,8306,730
ChengduChina 10,8096,717
ChongqingChina 10,8776,759
Camilo DazaColombia 5,2013,232
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5724,705
CamagueyCuba 3,5962,234
CasablancaCuba 3,2442,016
ChebCzech Republic 7,0494,380
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6044,104
CabreraDominican Republic 4,1452,576
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,1752,594
CotuiDominican Republic 4,1862,601
CanarEcuador 6,0923,785
CairoEgypt 9,7786,076
CaenFrance 6,4544,010
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7474,193
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5304,058
CocobeachGabon 11,1166,908
CologneGermany 6,7104,169
ChiosGreece 8,7445,433
CorfuGreece 8,3225,171
ConakryGuinea 8,7395,431
CatacamasHonduras 4,0262,502
CholutecaHonduras 4,1722,593
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0158,087
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6107,215
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6107,215
ChahbaharIran 11,3727,066
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6793,529
ClonesIreland 5,7443,570
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6783,529
CorkIreland 5,8223,618
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8253,620
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7694,828
CameriItaly 7,2294,492
CampobassoItaly 7,8784,896
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7494,815
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8074,851
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6944,781
Cape MeleItaly 7,3304,555
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0454,999
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2565,130
CerviaItaly 7,5284,678
CiampinoItaly 7,7484,814
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4474,628
Cisa PassItaly 7,3834,588
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6884,778
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3264,552
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3285,175
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2305,114
ChibaJapan 8,9655,571
ChichibuJapan 8,9805,580
ChichijimaJapan 9,6455,994
ChoshiJapan 8,9155,540
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5895,959
ChilekaMalawi 14,2958,883
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0578,735
ChitipaMalawi 13,6508,482
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4821,542
ComitanMexico 3,7722,344
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8306,730
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7015,407
ChoirMongolia 9,0235,607
CasablancaMorocco 7,1964,472
ChindeMozambique 14,6479,102
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,8207,966
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8238,590
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3728,309
CondegaNicaragua 4,1822,599
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,3758,311
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7866,081
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3025,780
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4575,877
ChhorPakistan 11,5307,165
ChitralPakistan 10,4186,474
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3845,831
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0515,625
CajamarcaPeru 6,5984,100
ChachapoyasPeru 6,5154,048
ChiclayoPeru 6,5264,055
ChimbotePeru 6,8134,234
CuzcoPeru 7,4764,646
CzestochowaPoland 7,2984,535
CoimbraPortugal 6,6434,128
CalafatRomania 8,0765,019
CeahlauRomania 7,9354,931
ClujRomania 7,8534,880
ConstantaRomania 8,3125,165
CraiovaRomania 8,0905,027
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7463,571
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8264,242
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5793,467
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6582,894
Cape UelenRussia 4,3312,692
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9344,930
CaraRussia 7,6984,783
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5244,676
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2143,240
ChitaRussia 8,3205,170
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3095,163
CokurdahRussia 5,6503,511
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5304,680
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6029,074
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9515,562
CaceresSpain 6,8284,243
CadizSpain 7,0554,384
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0164,360
CordobaSpain 7,0464,379
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6918,508
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,4667,747
ChanthaburiThailand 12,8117,961
Chiang MaiThailand 12,2137,589
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0647,497
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,7587,928
ChumphonThailand 13,1108,146
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5915,339
CorumTurkey 8,9275,547
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9426,178
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1556,310
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1353,812
CernovcyUkraine 7,8114,854
ChernigovUkraine 7,7374,808
CarrascoUruguay 10,2596,375
ColoniaUruguay 10,1546,310
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6022,860
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,575979
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,0651,283
Camden, ScUsa 2,2111,374
Canton, NyUsa 1,7511,088
Cantonnw, SdUsa 769478
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,3931,487
Caribou, MeUsa 2,1701,348
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,317818
Casper, WyUsa 1,051653
Centralia, WaUsa 1,9181,192
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8891,174
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1331,325
Charles City, IaUsa 834519
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3721,474
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3631,468
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7841,108
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1011,306
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,9831,232
Chaska, MnUsa 632393
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,9211,194
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8931,176
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9821,232
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2021,369
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,271790
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,139707
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,163723
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,138707
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,2241,382
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,542958
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,064661
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,562971
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,561970
Circleville, OhUsa 1,604997
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,007626
Clark, SdUsa 550342
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8421,145
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,6531,027
Clayton, NmUsa 1,571976
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,518943
Clinton, IaUsa 1,042647
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,3002,672
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,289801
College Park, MdUsa 2,0081,248
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,369850
Columbia, MoUsa 1,296806
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,2101,373
Columbus, GaUsa 1,483922
Columbus, InUsa 1,503934
Columbus, KsUsa 1,447899
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,573978
Conception, MoUsa 1,117694
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,153717
Conway, ArUsa 1,7121,064
Conway, ScUsa 2,3121,437
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8601,156
Corning, ArUsa 1,6271,011
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9431,207
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4621,530
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9831,232
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8001,119
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0411,268
Covington, LaUsa 2,1881,360
Covington, TnUsa 1,6541,028
Crete, NeUsa 992616
Crow Agency, MtUsa 901560
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4505,872
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4505,872
CaracasVenezuela 5,1933,227
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5923,475
CoroVenezuela 4,9683,087
ChipataZambia 13,9508,669
ChomaZambia 13,8638,615
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5279,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -