Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0765,640
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8044,849
DavisAntarctica 17,92411,138
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1598,799
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9848,690
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6159,703
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3608,923
DhakaBangladesh 11,8037,335
D’UccleBelgium 6,5894,095
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2225,731
DiamantinoBrazil 8,1875,087
DouradosBrazil 9,0455,621
DoualaCameroon 10,8646,751
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7961,738
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 239148
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,6621,033
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,3031,431
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,8401,765
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5141,562
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,7891,112
Dryden, OnCanada 321200
DuianChina 10,3106,407
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9614,947
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1697,562
DajabonDominican Republic 4,0572,521
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,1872,602
DabaaEgypt 9,5445,931
DakhlaEgypt 10,0966,274
DijonFrance 6,8994,287
DresdenGermany 7,0274,367
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3682,714
DebrecenHungary 7,7024,786
DalatangiIceland 4,8433,010
DaltonganjIndia 11,7897,326
DarbhangaIndia 11,5497,177
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3277,039
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3247,037
DumkaIndia 11,7547,304
DwarkaIndia 11,8657,373
DezfulIran 10,2706,382
DublinIreland 5,8453,632
DecimomannuItaly 7,7564,819
DobbiacoItaly 7,3154,546
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6235,980
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7696,071
DagorettiKenya 13,0858,131
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1574,447
DedzaMalawi 14,1288,779
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4085,846
DashbalbarMongolia 8,5525,314
DaweiMyanmar 12,7387,915
De BiltNetherlands 6,5334,060
De KooyNetherlands 6,4514,009
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4474,006
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0918,135
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5798,438
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8688,618
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8508,606
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1213,804
DalbandinPakistan 11,0676,877
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8526,743
DirPakistan 10,4906,518
DroshPakistan 10,4496,493
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,8047,335
DohaQatar 11,1076,902
DorohoiRomania 7,8684,889
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2893,908
DudinkaRussia 6,7454,191
DzardzanRussia 6,3933,973
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9536,806
DakarSenegal 8,0294,990
DaruSierra Leone 9,0715,637
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1939,441
DamazinSudan 11,6997,270
DongolaSudan 10,7806,699
DamascusSyria 9,6916,022
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6916,022
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6535,998
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0796,263
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7548,547
DjerbaTunisia 8,3505,189
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3985,840
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7243,557
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8913,661
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1475,063
DonetskUkraine 8,2995,157
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2296,978
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,0221,257
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,9621,219
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8981,179
Danville, IlUsa 1,318819
Darlington, ScUsa 2,2251,383
Davenport, WaUsa 1,548962
David City, NeUsa 963599
Dayton, OhUsa 1,518943
Dayton, WaUsa 1,585985
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,3021,431
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,1731,350
Decatur, IlUsa 1,277794
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3051,432
Delaware, OhUsa 1,567974
Delphine, InUsa 1,270789
Denton, MdUsa 2,0651,283
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,278794
Des Moines, IowaUsa 973604
Deseret, UtUsa 1,7371,079
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 360223
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,367850
Dickson, TnUsa 1,7311,076
Dillon, MtUsa 1,302809
Dixon, IlUsa 1,042647
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,369851
Dover, DeUsa 2,0651,283
Dover, TnUsa 1,7171,067
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9931,239
Dubuque, IaUsa 975606
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 506315
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,478918
Durham, NhUsa 2,1381,329
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4134,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -