Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1215,046
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1185,045
EsquelArgentina 10,6316,606
EzeizaArgentina 10,1626,315
East SaleAustralia 14,8729,241
Esperance (po)Australia 16,37310,174
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37210,174
EssendonAustralia 15,0049,323
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6505,996
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,9736,197
EspinosaBrazil 8,9565,565
Earlton, OnCanada 1,318819
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,187738
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,189739
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,189739
Edson, AbCanada 1,380858
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,1501,336
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,268788
Estevan, SkCanada 421261
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,2541,401
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3712,095
ErlianChina 9,2315,736
El CaranoColombia 5,2793,281
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,7494,194
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,1532,580
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,2752,656
El ArishEgypt 9,8006,090
El TorEgypt 10,0696,257
ErfurtGermany 6,9064,291
EssenGermany 6,6764,148
EsfahanIran 10,3516,432
EilatIsrael 10,0006,214
EsashiJapan 8,3855,210
EldoretKenya 12,8277,971
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,9245,546
EssaouiraMorocco 7,2154,484
EeldeNetherlands 6,5254,055
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9818,066
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5658,429
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,2472,639
EnuguNigeria 10,4996,524
EncarnacionParaguay 9,5065,907
EvoraPortugal 6,7974,224
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2165,105
EkimcanRussia 7,6344,744
Elat’MaRussia 7,7484,815
ElistaRussia 8,6905,400
ErbogacenRussia 7,4494,629
EssejRussia 6,7524,195
Ed DueimSudan 11,3747,068
El FasherSudan 11,0106,842
El GeneinaSudan 10,8496,742
El ObeidSudan 11,3377,045
El ShowakSudan 11,5217,159
En NahudSudan 11,2787,008
EdirneTurkey 8,4575,255
ErzincanTurkey 9,1915,711
ErzurumTurkey 9,2275,734
EskisehirTurkey 8,8145,477
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8966,149
EntebbeUganda 12,7027,893
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8263,620
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8813,654
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,212753
Eastman, GaUsa 2,3141,438
Eastport, MeUsa 2,3251,445
Ekalaka, MtUsa 705438
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,325824
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,1531,338
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,8391,143
Elko, NvUsa 1,7601,094
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,215755
Elmira, NyUsa 1,7831,108
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,8191,131
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,9111,187
Erie, PaUsa 1,573978
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,218757
Eugene, OrUsa 2,0611,280
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,529950
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,3191,441
Eureka, SdUsa 482299
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,433891
Evansville, InUsa 1,528950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -