Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2636,377
FarahAfghanistan 10,6436,614
FormosaArgentina 9,2985,778
ForrestAustralia 15,7149,765
FrancistownBotswana 14,2598,861
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5815,333
FloraniaBrazil 8,4995,282
FlorestaBrazil 8,6165,354
FlorianoBrazil 8,1755,080
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8636,129
FormosaBrazil 8,7595,443
FortalezaBrazil 8,1725,078
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,3865,833
FrancaBrazil 9,2375,740
Flin Flon, MbCanada 624388
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,329826
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,190740
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9021,182
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,107688
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9741,227
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,458906
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,7091,062
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,536955
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,3031,431
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,3161,439
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2911,424
FayaChad 10,2366,361
FamagustaCyprus 9,4125,848
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4374,000
FarafraEgypt 9,8976,150
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,6207,221
FichtelbergGermany 7,0474,379
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8614,263
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2915,152
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1601,964
FaranahGuinea 8,9055,534
FalconaraItaly 7,6354,745
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5064,664
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9344,930
FonniItaly 7,7084,790
FrontoneItaly 7,6114,729
FrosinoneItaly 7,8004,847
FukauraJapan 8,5065,286
FukueJapan 9,7696,071
FukuiJapan 9,1105,661
FukuokaJapan 9,6155,975
FukushimaJapan 8,7475,436
FukuyamaJapan 9,4025,842
FushikiJapan 9,0025,594
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6696,008
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,5749,678
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,8829,869
FunchalMadeira 6,6454,129
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1023,171
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3444,563
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9693,709
FaroPortugal 6,9104,294
FerganaRussia 9,9176,162
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8495,499
FalunSweden 6,3443,942
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3483,945
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5085,287
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,3342,072
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,087676
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,072666
Fairmont, MnUsa 702436
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 337209
Farmington, MeUsa 2,1061,309
Farmington, MnUsa 632393
Farmington, MoUsa 1,444898
Faulkton, SdUsa 561349
Fayette, IaUsa 867539
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,569975
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,2221,381
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,5561,588
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,5121,561
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,7021,058
Findlay, OhUsa 1,443897
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,0111,249
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,287800
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 955593
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,204748
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 808502
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,191740
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,9001,802
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,337831
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,6381,018
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,362846
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8921,176
Framingham, MaUsa 2,1481,335
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,6431,021
Franklin, LaUsa 2,2581,403
Franklin, PaUsa 1,6641,034
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,0811,293
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,3171,440
Fullertonese, NdUsa 439273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -