Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,6316,606
GhazniAfghanistan 10,6296,605
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0274,988
General PicoArgentina 10,0746,260
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9746,198
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1716,320
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6409,097
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45010,222
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2449,473
GrazAustria 7,4544,632
GancaAzerbaijan 9,3335,799
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3805,829
GomelBelarus 7,6394,747
GrodnoBelarus 7,2644,514
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7705,450
GoianiaBrazil 8,7675,448
GoiasBrazil 8,6495,374
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3715,823
GrajauBrazil 7,8804,897
GuairaBrazil 9,2555,751
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1945,092
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3095,785
GarouaCameroon 10,6436,614
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,0451,892
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 736457
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,9121,188
Golden, BcCanada 1,397868
Goose, NfCanada 2,5411,579
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,179733
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,569975
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,4711,535
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,5891,609
GanzhouChina 11,0076,840
GuangzhouChina 11,3377,045
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,1262,564
GuayaquilEcuador 6,0243,743
GonderEthiopia 11,7887,325
GourdonFrance 6,8894,281
GrenobleFrance 7,1004,412
GeisenheimGermany 6,8364,248
GorlitzGermany 7,0804,400
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1464,440
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,9722,468
GeorgetownGuyana 6,0123,736
GoaIndia 12,6907,886
GuwahatiIndia 11,5187,157
GelaItaly 8,2445,123
GenoaItaly 7,3294,554
GhediItaly 7,3234,551
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0675,013
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8914,904
GrossetoItaly 7,5874,714
GrottaglieItaly 8,1135,041
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6244,738
GuidoniaItaly 7,7404,810
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5785,952
GifuJapan 9,1475,684
GaoMali 9,1325,675
GuamMariana Islands 10,7446,677
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2952,047
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2352,010
GuaymasMexico 2,7071,682
GaluutMongolia 9,1435,681
GemertNetherlands 6,6004,101
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8547,987
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8507,985
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3258,281
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0328,098
GayaNiger 9,7486,057
GardermoenNorway 6,1943,849
GeiloNorway 6,0523,761
GdanskPoland 6,9724,333
GalatiRomania 8,1685,076
Gor’KijRussia 7,6784,771
GorznyjRussia 9,0495,623
GridinoRussia 6,5054,042
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,8507,985
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8918,010
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1914,468
GijonSpain 6,5674,081
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2777,008
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5367,168
GoteborgSweden 6,4233,991
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4133,985
GothenburgSweden 6,4233,992
GunnarnSweden 6,0763,776
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0364,372
GabesTunisia 8,2845,148
GafsaTunisia 8,1625,072
GiresunTurkey 9,0275,609
GoztepeTurkey 8,6455,372
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,7956,087
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,9026,153
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7843,594
GajvoronUkraine 7,9754,956
GeniceskUkraine 8,3765,205
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,0291,261
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,7622,338
Galva, IlUsa 1,121697
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3021,430
Geneva, NeUsa 993617
Genoa, NeUsa 993617
Glasgow, MtUsa 710441
Glenville, WvUsa 1,7781,105
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,9021,182
Golconda, NvUsa 1,8241,134
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,2431,394
Goodland, KsUsa 1,224761
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,015630
Grafton, NdUsa 214133
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,2581,403
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,001622
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,494928
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,189739
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,1641,344
Gravette, ArUsa 1,517943
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,070665
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 914568
Greenfield, InUsa 1,410876
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,0291,261
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0731,288
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,6941,053
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9501,212
Greenville, OhUsa 1,460907
Greenville, PaUsa 1,6641,034
Greenville, TxUsa 1,8681,161
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0671,285
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1371,328
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,245773
Groton, CtUsa 2,1891,360
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,1941,985
GuanareVenezuela 5,2093,237
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,3443,321
GuiriaVenezuela 5,4193,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -