Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4436,490
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2345,117
HuamboAngola 12,7327,912
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7079,139
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1449,411
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1609,420
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7948,572
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4133,364
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,7651,718
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5831,605
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5751,600
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,516942
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5431,580
Harrow, OnCanada 1,409875
Hay River, NtCanada 1,6761,042
Hope, BcCanada 1,7401,081
HaikouChina 11,7837,322
HailarChina 8,4405,244
HamiChina 9,6515,997
HetanChina 10,3326,420
HavanaCuba 3,2622,027
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,2632,649
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3062,676
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,1442,575
HelwanEgypt 9,7996,089
HurguadaEgypt 10,1756,323
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3023,295
HelsinkiFinland 6,7114,170
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7104,170
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6915,401
HamburgGermany 6,6504,132
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6494,132
HannoverGermany 6,7264,180
HelgolandGermany 6,5084,044
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1664,453
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9785,579
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0621,903
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0583,765
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1283,808
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8122,990
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5127,775
HaifaIsrael 9,6836,017
HaboroJapan 8,0845,023
HachijojimaJapan 9,2135,725
HachinoheJapan 8,4425,246
HagiJapan 9,4895,896
HakodateJapan 8,3605,195
HamadaJapan 9,4125,849
HamamatsuJapan 9,1625,694
HikoneJapan 9,1835,707
HimejiJapan 9,3005,779
HiradoJapan 9,6736,011
HirooJapan 8,1945,092
HiroshimaJapan 9,4425,867
HitaJapan 9,6165,976
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7326,047
HunLibya 9,0405,618
HomboriMali 9,0985,654
HomalinMyanmar 11,6137,217
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,4597,742
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4658,367
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6118,458
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9898,693
HororataNew Zealand 13,5948,447
HyderabadPakistan 11,5237,160
HuanucoPeru 6,9554,322
HelPoland 6,9634,327
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9784,958
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6184,734
HatangaRussia 6,3733,960
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8624,264
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4687,126
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5006,525
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5114,668
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7227,284
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3695,822
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9405,555
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7838,565
HalaibSudan 10,7996,711
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4227,097
HudeibaSudan 11,1166,908
HaparandaSweden 6,2153,862
HarnosandSweden 6,2713,897
HamaSyria 9,5335,924
HassakahSyria 9,5585,939
Hua HinThailand 12,8667,995
HakkariTurkey 9,5625,942
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1373,814
HersonUkraine 8,2455,123
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7584,821
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2771,415
Hanover, NhUsa 2,0141,251
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,478918
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9211,194
Hart, MiUsa 1,075668
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0831,295
Hartington, NeUsa 811504
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,2661,408
Hay Springs, NeUsa 886551
Hays, KsUsa 1,222759
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3791,479
Hebron, NeUsa 1,104686
Helena, MtUsa 1,151716
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6551,029
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1891,360
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0681,285
Hermit, CoUsa 1,536954
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7781,105
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1991,366
Highmore, SdUsa 563350
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0561,278
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,377855
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,289801
Holly, CoUsa 1,378856
Homer, AkUsa 3,5322,195
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,288801
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,6481,024
Horton, KsUsa 1,148714
Hot Springs, SdUsa 886551
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,9041,183
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,130702
Houma, LaUsa 2,3251,445
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2241,382
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7321,076
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,8991,180
Huron, SdUsa 620385
HanoiVietnam 11,8047,335
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8727,999
HarareZimbabwe 14,2338,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -