Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4656,503
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5586,561
JuninArgentina 10,0506,245
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3635,818
JacobinaBrazil 8,7395,431
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3175,169
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7135,414
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0305,611
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5695,946
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,064661
JiuquanChina 9,9256,167
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,6012,859
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,1562,583
JimaniDominican Republic 4,1752,594
JoensuuFinland 6,6554,135
JokioinenFinland 6,6164,111
JyvskylFinland 6,5544,073
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2372,012
JulianehbGreenland 3,3522,083
JagdalpurIndia 12,3427,670
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,6599,109
JerusalemIsrael 9,7866,081
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,3432,699
JosNigeria 10,2956,398
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8092,988
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8182,994
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2046,962
JhelumPakistan 10,7596,686
JiwaniPakistan 11,4247,099
JuliacaPeru 7,7404,810
JakutskRussia 6,8954,284
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7385,430
JenisejskRussia 7,9344,931
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9184,920
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8044,850
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4617,122
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9706,817
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6067,212
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7079,139
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0544,383
JubaSudan 12,2007,581
JokkmokkSweden 6,0213,741
JönköpingSweden 6,5084,044
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5074,043
JendoubaTunisia 7,9874,963
JerbaTunisia 8,3245,173
JerseyUk 6,3553,949
JaltaUkraine 8,5145,291
Jackson, MsUsa 2,0441,270
Jackson, TnUsa 1,7301,075
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,5201,566
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,240770
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,7811,107
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,5671,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -