Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5286,542
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8096,717
KhostAfghanistan 10,6706,631
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2926,395
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9158,026
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17110,049
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4284,616
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3315,798
KandiBenin 9,7776,075
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,6441,021
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,065662
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,063660
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,579981
Kenora, OnCanada 206128
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6791,044
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,1331,947
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2201,380
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0701,286
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7871,111
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0626,253
KashiChina 10,0546,248
KunmingChina 11,4547,117
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9887,450
KhargaEgypt 10,1816,326
KosseirEgypt 10,3006,401
KajaaniFinland 6,4534,010
KuopioFinland 6,5744,085
KuusamoFinland 6,3503,946
KarlsruheGermany 6,9364,310
KasselGermany 6,8074,230
KonstanzGermany 7,0834,401
KumasiGhana 9,8376,113
KalamataGreece 8,6595,381
KerkiraGreece 8,3225,171
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7815,457
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1841,979
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3512,704
KankanGuinea 8,9795,580
KindiaGuinea 8,7525,439
KissidougouGuinea 9,0055,596
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0583,765
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4077,089
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4087,089
KeszthelyHungary 7,5624,699
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7012,921
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9407,420
KotaIndia 11,6407,233
KozhikodeIndia 13,1808,190
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2268,840
KermanIran 10,7446,676
KermanshahIran 10,0106,221
Khoram AbadIran 10,1446,304
KilkennyIreland 5,8423,630
KingstonJamaica 3,9972,484
KagoshimaJapan 9,8066,093
KanazawaJapan 9,0405,618
KaruizawaJapan 8,9725,575
KatsuuraJapan 8,9975,591
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0415,618
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9914,966
KobeJapan 9,2875,771
KochiJapan 9,4735,887
KofuJapan 9,0365,615
KumagayaJapan 8,9505,562
KumamotoJapan 9,6766,013
KumejimaJapan 10,4896,518
KureJapan 9,4555,875
KushiroJapan 8,0825,022
KutchanJapan 8,2605,133
KyotoJapan 9,2325,737
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0445,620
KitaleKenya 12,7647,932
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5696,568
KufraLibya 9,9096,157
KaunasLithuania 7,1434,438
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9604,325
KybartaiLithuania 7,1234,426
KarongaMalawi 13,7128,521
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,5018,389
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,0268,095
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,8498,606
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,5678,431
KuantanMalaysia 13,7298,532
KuchingMalaysia 13,7248,528
KayesMali 8,4875,274
KeniebaMali 8,6345,365
KidalMali 9,0435,620
KitaMali 8,7425,432
KoutiaMali 9,0835,644
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6235,980
KisinevMoldova 8,0645,011
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6385,368
KhatgalMongolia 8,7355,428
KhovdMongolia 9,0935,650
KhujirtMongolia 9,0795,642
KhutagMongolia 8,8115,475
KenitraMorocco 7,2094,480
KalewaMyanmar 11,8067,336
KathaMyanmar 11,6697,251
KawthaungMyanmar 13,1818,191
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2337,602
KengtungMyanmar 11,9247,409
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4777,132
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0168,710
KathmanduNepal 11,3817,072
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3387,667
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9238,030
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2148,211
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0718,122
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8918,011
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0708,122
KanoNigeria 10,0806,264
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2705,760
KarasjokNorway 5,9533,699
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8133,612
KristiansandNorway 6,2143,861
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8513,636
KhasabOman 11,1546,931
KarachiPakistan 11,5627,185
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5547,180
KhanpurPakistan 11,1986,958
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2246,975
KororPalau 11,9357,416
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4754,645
KlodzkoPoland 7,2184,485
KoszalinPoland 6,8824,277
KrakowPoland 7,3934,594
KalakanRussia 7,9174,919
KaliningradRussia 7,0254,365
KamenskoeRussia 5,5443,445
KandalaksaRussia 6,3283,932
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4363,999
KazanRussia 7,8634,886
KemRussia 6,5904,095
KerchRussia 8,5115,289
KhabarovskRussia 7,9824,960
KirenskRussia 7,8204,859
KirovRussia 7,5734,706
KljuciRussia 6,1993,852
KolpasevRussia 7,9804,959
KorfRussia 5,6873,534
KostromaRussia 7,4454,627
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4723,401
KotlasRussia 7,2444,501
KrasnodarRussia 8,6475,374
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4835,271
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9444,937
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2015,096
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4183,367
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1465,062
KurganRussia 8,1875,088
KurskRussia 7,8844,899
KyraRussia 8,6095,349
KigaliRwanda 12,7477,921
KoldaSenegal 8,3655,198
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8865,522
KosiceSlovakia 7,5794,710
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6679,114
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9715,575
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6308,470
KadugliSudan 11,5127,154
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9126,781
KassalaSudan 11,4487,114
KhartoumSudan 11,2336,980
KostiSudan 11,4727,129
KalmarSweden 6,6924,158
KaresuandoSweden 5,9543,700
KarlstadSweden 6,3443,942
KristianstadSweden 6,6474,130
KamishliSyria 9,5205,916
KanchanaburiThailand 12,7187,903
Khlong YaiThailand 12,8808,004
Khon KaenThailand 12,3777,691
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,7837,943
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,5567,802
KairouanTunisia 8,1315,053
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2975,777
KarsTurkey 9,2365,739
KastamonuTurkey 8,7995,468
KayseriTurkey 9,1265,671
KonyaTurkey 9,0755,639
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5065,907
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3306,419
KinlossUk 5,7123,550
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0575,007
KievUkraine 7,8114,854
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3205,170
KirovogradUkraine 8,0515,003
KlepininoUkraine 8,4035,222
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1245,048
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5024,662
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1365,056
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,232766
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,250777
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,198745
Keene, NhUsa 2,0681,285
Kenton, OhUsa 1,427887
Kenton, OkUsa 1,509938
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,1211,940
Kimball, NeUsa 1,122697
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,8392,385
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,549962
Kinston, NcUsa 2,2761,414
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0661,284
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,8981,179
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,6202,250
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0032,488
KabompoZambia 13,3908,321
KabweZambia 13,7548,547
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,7528,546
KafirondaZambia 13,5708,433
KaomaZambia 13,5348,410
KasamaZambia 13,5598,426
KasempaZambia 13,4978,387
KawambwaZambia 13,3888,319
KaroiZimbabwe 14,0378,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -