Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0724,394
LuandaAngola 12,2197,593
LuenaAngola 12,9388,040
La PlataArgentina 10,2016,339
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5945,340
La RiojaArgentina 9,3155,789
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9236,166
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3937,080
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0515,624
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0879,375
LavertonAustralia 15,0229,335
LearmonthAustralia 15,9019,881
LongreachAustralia 13,9978,698
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9978,698
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5688,431
Low HeadAustralia 15,0859,374
LinzAustria 7,2884,529
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6683,522
LerwickUk 5,6673,522
La PazBolivia 7,9184,920
LavrasBrazil 9,4305,860
LencoisBrazil 8,8135,477
LinharesBrazil 9,5285,921
LondrinaBrazil 9,3285,796
LomBulgaria 8,1065,037
La Ronge, SkCanada 795494
La Tuque, QcCanada 934580
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2421,393
Langara, BcCanada 2,4671,533
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 702436
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,114692
London, OnCanada 1,446898
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4221,505
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 813505
Lytton, BcCanada 1,7301,075
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1124,420
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2425,743
LanzhouChina 10,2276,355
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1276,915
Las GaviotasColombia 5,6163,490
LimonCosta Rica 4,6322,878
LarnacaCyprus 9,4215,854
LimassolCyprus 9,4135,850
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4468,355
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7957,951
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3763,962
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,3102,678
La VegaDominican Republic 4,1562,582
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,2732,655
LuperonDominican Republic 4,0672,527
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,8023,605
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,2453,880
LuxorEgypt 10,2706,382
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,0662,527
Laucala BayFiji 11,1466,926
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7544,197
Le MansFrance 6,5824,090
LilleFrance 6,5424,065
LyonFrance 7,0124,357
LambarnGabon 11,3097,027
LastourvilleGabon 11,4917,141
LibrevilleGabon 11,1516,929
LeipzigGermany 6,9414,313
LindenbergGermany 6,9554,322
LamiaGreece 8,5135,290
LarissaGreece 8,4465,248
LemnosGreece 8,5515,314
LimnosGreece 8,5565,317
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,9223,058
LabeGuinea 8,6865,398
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1763,838
La CeibaHonduras 3,9142,432
La MesaHonduras 3,9232,438
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6536,620
LudhianaIndia 11,0076,840
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2915,152
LatinaItaly 7,7874,839
LatronicoItaly 8,0785,020
LecceItaly 8,1765,080
LodwarKenya 12,6007,830
Luang PrabangLaos 12,0237,471
LiepajaLatvia 6,8944,284
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0174,360
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7764,211
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1895,089
LabuanMalaysia 13,1268,157
LuqaMalta 8,3655,198
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1093,175
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0761,911
LashioMyanmar 11,7817,321
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1758,187
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2418,228
LagosNigeria 10,1966,336
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9853,719
LillehammerNorway 6,1053,794
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9186,785
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9135,539
LimaPeru 7,1614,450
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9457,423
LisbonPortugal 6,7064,167
LeninbadRussia 9,9126,159
LevsiRussia 7,7374,808
LungiSierra Leone 8,8495,499
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4874,653
LanzaroteSpain 7,1564,447
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8484,256
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1864,466
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2064,478
LatakiaSyria 9,4515,873
LampangThailand 12,2557,616
LoeiThailand 12,2967,641
Lop BuriThailand 12,6097,835
LomeTogo 10,0866,267
LeemingUk 6,0343,750
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6683,522
London, EnglandUk 6,2963,912
London-GatwickUk 6,3213,928
LynehamUk 6,2043,855
L’VovUkraine 7,5974,721
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0384,995
LozovajaUkraine 8,1675,075
LubnyUkraine 7,9414,935
LuckUkraine 7,5824,712
LuganskUkraine 8,3015,159
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 811504
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,103686
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2361,390
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2261,383
Lake City, FlUsa 2,5151,563
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8591,155
Laketown, UtUsa 1,377856
Lamar, MoUsa 1,350839
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0981,304
Lancaster, WiUsa 931579
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,182734
Langdon, NdUsa 11672
Laramie, WyUsa 1,159720
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4961,551
Larned, KsUsa 1,333828
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,402871
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,1091,311
Laurel, MdUsa 2,0021,244
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,227762
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1381,329
Le Mars, IaUsa 775482
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,367850
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,240771
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 402250
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,6351,016
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,9751,227
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,8551,153
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,8961,178
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,514941
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1551,339
Lexington, MoUsa 1,240771
Lexington, VaUsa 1,9541,214
Libby, MtUsa 1,340833
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,009627
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9411,206
Lisbon, NdUsa 439273
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7371,079
Llano, TxUsa 2,1091,310
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,088676
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4741,538
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4591,528
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4781,540
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8491,149
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1891,360
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,592989
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9991,242
Loup City, NeUsa 970603
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7801,106
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8471,148
Luling, TxUsa 2,2501,398
Lusk, WyUsa 969602
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0061,247
LivingstoneZambia 13,8598,612
LundaziZambia 13,8788,624
LusakaZambia 13,8388,599
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,8288,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -