Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3066,404
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2636,378
MilianaAlgeria 7,6094,729
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6777,878
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5319,651
Malarg EArgentina 9,8806,139
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5126,532
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5136,533
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8166,100
MendozaArgentina 9,6235,980
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6205,978
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,7346,049
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4598,364
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0589,357
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4729,615
MeekatharraAustralia 16,0219,956
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0049,324
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0049,323
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9669,300
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2979,506
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1138,770
MuharraqBahrain 10,9706,817
MinskBelarus 7,3744,582
MogilevBelarus 7,4634,638
MaunBotswana 13,8718,620
MacapaBrazil 7,0614,388
MacauBrazil 8,4205,232
MaceioBrazil 8,8935,526
MachadoBrazil 9,4245,856
ManausBrazil 6,8894,281
MarabaBrazil 7,6824,774
MaringaBrazil 9,2955,776
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0854,403
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9705,574
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7405,431
MonteiroBrazil 8,6445,372
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0625,631
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3065,161
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6975,405
MamfeCameroon 10,6846,639
MarouaCameroon 10,6026,588
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1401,330
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,6201,007
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 958595
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,7401,703
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,1971,365
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 963599
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,9101,187
Moncton, NbCanada 2,4381,515
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,0981,304
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,8391,143
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8181,129
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 594369
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,181734
Morden, MbCanada 10264
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,452902
MoundouChad 10,8896,766
MatecanaColombia 5,4053,359
MoroniComoros 14,4448,976
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3504,567
MarstalDenmark 6,5794,088
Melville HallDominica 5,0033,109
MichesDominican Republic 4,2512,642
MocaDominican Republic 4,1372,571
MoncionDominican Republic 4,1022,549
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,0322,505
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,2302,629
MilagroEcuador 6,0273,745
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4555,876
MinyaEgypt 9,9396,177
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8196,723
MassawaEritrea 11,5867,200
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2563,266
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5454,067
MarseilleFrance 7,2094,480
MontpellierFrance 7,1274,429
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,5464,068
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9345,552
MakokouGabon 11,3807,071
MayumbaGabon 11,5717,190
MitzicGabon 11,2697,003
MkamboGabon 11,4147,092
MoandaGabon 11,5907,202
MouilaGabon 11,4637,123
MagdeburgGermany 6,8444,253
MunichGermany 7,1614,450
MünsterGermany 6,6654,141
MethoniGreece 8,6645,384
MilosGreece 8,8135,477
MitiliniGreece 8,7005,406
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6945,403
MacentaGuinea 9,1215,668
MamouGuinea 8,7825,457
Midway IslandHawaii 6,9704,331
MiskolcHungary 7,6084,728
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9918,073
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1836,949
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3017,644
MusulipatnamIndia 12,6627,868
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,0378,101
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7307,911
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,8758,622
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0088,083
MashhadIran 10,1666,317
Malin HeadIreland 5,6643,520
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5524,693
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0945,030
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2185,107
MilanItaly 7,2684,517
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2244,489
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6234,737
ManIvory Coast 9,3605,816
MaebashiJapan 8,9425,557
MaizuruJapan 9,2105,723
MakurazakiJapan 9,8456,118
MatsueJapan 9,3135,787
MatsumotoJapan 9,0095,599
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4815,892
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3326,420
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,2055,720
MishimaJapan 9,0685,635
MitoJapan 8,8755,515
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1335,675
MiyakoJapan 8,5015,283
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7096,655
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7646,068
MiyazakiJapan 9,7296,046
MombetsuJapan 8,0084,976
MoriokaJapan 8,5355,304
MuroranJapan 8,3045,160
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4745,887
MutsuJapan 8,3875,212
Ma’AnJordan 9,9786,200
MafraqJordan 9,7826,079
MombasaKenya 13,5078,394
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4758,373
MaseruLesotho 14,8989,258
MonroviaLiberia 9,2535,750
MisratahLibya 8,7075,411
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9979,319
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0809,371
MananjaryMadagascar 15,6279,711
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2989,507
MakhangaMalawi 14,3808,936
MangochiMalawi 14,2028,825
MwmosaMalawi 14,3708,930
MzimbaMalawi 13,8698,618
MzuzuMalawi 13,8568,610
MalaccaMalaysia 13,9218,650
MersingMalaysia 13,8538,608
MiriMalaysia 13,2808,252
MaleMaldives 13,9338,658
MenakaMali 9,3215,792
MoptiMali 8,9995,592
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,5035,906
MazatlanMexico 3,0741,910
MeridaMexico 3,2902,044
Mexico CityMexico 3,3982,111
MonterreyMexico 2,7091,684
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3782,099
MaantyMongolia 8,9485,560
MandalgoviMongolia 9,1365,677
MatadMongolia 8,7685,448
MurenMongolia 8,8225,482
MarrakechMorocco 7,3254,552
MeknesMorocco 7,3124,544
MideltMorocco 7,4594,635
MaputoMozambique 14,9939,317
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5919,067
MandalayMyanmar 11,9137,403
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,0437,484
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,9128,023
MindatMyanmar 12,0117,463
MonywaMyanmar 11,9157,404
MyeikMyanmar 12,9128,023
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,5207,159
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6534,134
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0708,122
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4078,331
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5498,420
ManaguaNicaragua 4,3142,681
MasatepeNicaragua 4,3462,700
MagariaNiger 10,0226,228
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2066,342
MaradiNiger 9,8596,126
MaiduguriNigeria 10,4016,463
MakurdiNigeria 10,4576,498
MinnaNigeria 10,1566,311
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6636,004
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8543,638
MajisOman 11,3517,054
MasirahOman 11,8217,346
Muscat  Oman 11,4927,141
MultanPakistan 11,0366,858
MurreePakistan 10,6476,616
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3567,678
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,7755,453
MoyobambaPeru 6,5214,052
MactanPhilippines 12,2147,590
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9287,412
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5114,046
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,6217,222
MagadanRussia 6,3933,973
MahackalaRussia 9,1305,674
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2173,864
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2173,863
MarkovoRussia 5,2413,257
MinusinskRussia 8,4615,258
MogocaRussia 7,9814,959
MoscowRussia 7,5384,684
MurmanskRussia 6,1853,844
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7106,655
MatamSenegal 8,2585,132
MogadishuSomalia 13,2268,219
MadridSpain 6,9254,304
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9224,301
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4404,623
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1604,449
MelillaSpain 7,3674,578
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3034,538
MalakalSudan 11,7607,308
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9279,276
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0624,388
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,1747,565
Mae SariangThailand 12,2987,642
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,4477,735
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,3187,655
MalatyaTurkey 9,2615,755
MersinTurkey 9,2785,766
MuglaTurkey 8,9565,566
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0563,763
ManstonUk 6,3923,972
MeloUruguay 10,0836,266
MercedesUruguay 10,0206,227
MontevideoUruguay 10,2546,372
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,2181,378
Madison, FlUsa 2,4141,500
Madison, InUsa 1,550963
Madison, NeUsa 881547
Madison, WisconsinUsa 965600
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,214754
Manitowoc, WiUsa 972604
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,518943
Marengo, IlUsa 1,085674
Marion, InUsa 1,320820
Marion, NcUsa 1,9751,227
Marquette, MichiganUsa 809503
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9461,209
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,9411,206
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,7122,307
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,6601,032
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,8061,123
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,485923
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,8341,139
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,284798
Medford, WiUsa 741461
Mellette, SdUsa 563350
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,7541,090
Mena, ArUsa 1,6791,044
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,0771,291
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0291,261
Mexico, MoUsa 1,282797
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,0521,896
Midland, TxUsa 2,0401,268
Milan, MnUsa 555345
Milbank, SdUsa 524326
Miles City, MontanaUsa 748465
Milford, DeUsa 2,1291,323
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,2151,377
Millen, GaUsa 2,2811,418
Millport, OhUsa 1,602996
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,1751,352
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,053654
Minden, NeUsa 1,001622
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 636395
Minonk, IlUsa 1,187738
Missoula, MtUsa 1,284798
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2661,408
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,075668
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,103686
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1361,328
Montevideo, MnUsa 555345
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1541,338
Montrose, CoUsa 1,577980
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,0561,278
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,3321,449
Morganton, NcUsa 1,9751,227
Moro, OrUsa 1,8601,156
Morris, MnUsa 445277
Morrison, IlUsa 1,062660
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,9361,203
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,331827
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,092678
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,136706
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,0491,274
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,478918
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,7931,114
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,124699
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,583984
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1783,218
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,9633,084
MaracayVenezuela 5,1813,220
MaturinVenezuela 5,4543,389
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,0743,153
MeridaVenezuela 5,1883,224
MagoyeZambia 13,8298,593
MansaZambia 13,4878,381
MbalaZambia 13,4508,358
MfuweZambia 13,8838,627
MisamfuZambia 13,5568,424
MonguZambia 13,4588,363
MpikaZambia 13,7298,531
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,9588,674
Mt MakuluZambia 13,8348,597
MumbwaZambia 13,7208,526
MwinilungaZambia 13,2468,231
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,3978,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -