Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4416,488
NeuquenArgentina 10,2846,391
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1436,303
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7607,929
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7508,545
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4158,958
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2039,447
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,2472,018
NatitingouBenin 9,7396,052
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6626,004
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8316,731
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7906,705
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4471,521
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,9181,192
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5061,557
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8461,147
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4121,499
North Battleford, SkCanada 827514
North Bay, OnCanada 1,376855
N’DjamenaChad 10,5036,527
NanchangChina 10,6916,644
NanjingChina 10,2386,362
NanningChina 11,5667,187
NicosiaCyprus 9,3795,828
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6504,132
NaguaDominican Republic 4,1732,593
NeybaDominican Republic 4,1832,599
NegeleEthiopia 12,6037,832
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1816,948
NandiFiji 11,1816,948
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4934,035
NancyFrance 6,8484,256
NantesFrance 6,5384,063
NiceFrance 7,3034,538
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8154,235
NurembergGermany 7,0324,370
NurnbergGermany 7,0304,368
NaxosGreece 8,8245,483
NanortalikGreenland 3,4012,114
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3842,103
NordGreenland 4,3862,725
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0801,914
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2745,763
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1107,525
New DelhiIndia 11,2697,003
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9184,920
NaganoJapan 8,9605,568
NagasakiJapan 9,7216,041
NagoJapan 10,4106,469
NagoyaJapan 9,1595,692
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4626,501
NaraJapan 9,2575,753
NazeJapan 10,1646,316
NemuroJapan 7,9924,966
NiigataJapan 8,8015,469
NikkoJapan 8,8895,524
NobeokaJapan 9,6556,000
NairobiKenya 13,0858,131
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7154,794
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8366,112
NidaLithuania 6,9944,346
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,8859,250
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5799,681
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8888,630
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0048,702
NaraMali 8,7205,419
NioroMali 8,5685,325
NemaMauritania 8,6005,344
NouakchottMauritania 7,8624,885
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3247,658
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9858,069
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3538,298
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1188,151
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1678,182
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3652,713
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1906,332
NiameyNiger 9,5225,917
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8053,607
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8403,629
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9763,092
NawabshahPakistan 11,4277,101
NokkundiPakistan 11,0406,860
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5895,338
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9357,417
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7114,170
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2315,115
NikolaevRussia 8,1825,085
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3354,558
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0283,746
NizneangarskRussia 8,0024,972
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2645,135
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3744,582
NovgorodRussia 7,0824,401
NovosibirskRussia 8,3455,186
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6878,505
No. 6Sudan 10,7376,672
NyalaSudan 11,1296,915
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,2227,595
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,5267,784
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,3048,267
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,1757,566
NarathiwatThailand 13,4858,380
NigdeTurkey 9,1675,696
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6906,022
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2265,112
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,388862
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,388862
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,7481,086
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0981,304
Neosho, MoUsa 1,459907
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1961,365
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0581,279
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,6641,034
New Hampton, IaUsa 850528
New London, WiUsa 888552
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2961,427
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2931,425
New Ulm, MnUsa 702436
New YorkUsa 2,0531,276
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0911,300
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0761,290
Newark, NjUsa 2,0621,282
Newberry, MiUsa 942585
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1631,344
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,436893
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1331,326
Newport, TnUsa 1,9261,197
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,1682,590
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,2181,378
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 882548
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,1701,349
North Loup, NeUsa 891554
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,013630
Norton, KsUsa 1,124698
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,487924
NdolaZambia 13,6418,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -