Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4884,653
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5145,291
OranArgentina 8,7495,437
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7909,812
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9489,289
OstendeBelgium 6,4824,028
ObidosBrazil 7,0004,350
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,3635,818
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,6881,049
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,6891,050
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,3396,425
OdenseDenmark 6,5344,061
OtavaloEcuador 5,8113,611
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,1666,939
OuluFinland 6,3273,932
OroomiehIran 9,5995,965
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6574,758
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1775,703
ObihiroJapan 8,1445,061
OfunatoJapan 8,5665,323
OitaJapan 9,5945,962
OkayamaJapan 9,3505,810
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2946,397
OmaezakiJapan 9,1525,687
OmuJapan 8,0054,975
OnahamaJapan 8,8015,469
OsakaJapan 9,2745,763
OshimaJapan 9,0825,643
OtaruJapan 8,2235,110
OwaseJapan 9,3005,779
OuarzazateMorocco 7,4554,632
OujoaMorocco 7,4724,643
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1467,548
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7908,569
OphirNew Zealand 13,8498,606
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,8547,987
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0208,712
OcotalNicaragua 4,1522,580
OrlandNorway 5,8823,655
OsloNorway 6,1993,852
OhotskRussia 6,6984,162
OkhotskRussia 6,6984,162
OlekminskRussia 7,2924,531
OlenekRussia 6,6224,115
OmskRussia 8,3145,167
OnegaRussia 6,7774,212
OrenburgRussia 8,4185,231
OymyakonRussia 6,3723,960
OviedoSpain 6,5674,081
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1023,792
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6623,519
OdessaUkraine 8,1925,091
OvrucUkraine 7,6574,758
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,8681,161
Oakdale, NeUsa 882548
Oakland, MdUsa 1,8801,168
Oakley, IdUsa 1,561970
Oconto, WiUsa 899559
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,7511,088
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,6161,004
Olathe, KsUsa 1,227762
Olivia, MnUsa 595370
Olympia, WaUsa 1,9121,188
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 964599
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 955594
Oolitic, InUsa 1,458906
Orlando, FlUsa 2,7421,704
Orono, MeUsa 2,1781,353
Oshkosh, WiUsa 928577
Oswego, NyUsa 1,7291,074
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,180733
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,227762
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,575979
Owosso, MiUsa 1,259782
Ozark, ArUsa 1,6791,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -