Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0846,267
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0998,140
ParanaArgentina 9,7816,078
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6956,024
PehuajoArgentina 10,1526,308
PergaminoArgentina 9,9946,210
PigeArgentina 10,3156,410
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6505,997
PosadasArgentina 9,5095,909
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2695,760
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5865,957
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2656,379
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62710,332
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4649,610
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6703,524
ParakouBenin 9,9086,157
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8105,475
ParacatuBrazil 8,9465,559
ParanaBrazil 8,4455,248
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6656,006
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9665,571
ParintinsBrazil 7,0064,353
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9094,915
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7526,060
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0985,653
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4165,230
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7115,413
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1415,680
PeixeBrazil 8,3595,194
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5715,326
PicosBrazil 8,2955,155
PiraiBrazil 9,6225,979
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7035,408
PompeuBrazil 9,2385,740
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0355,615
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1624,451
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6145,974
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2804,524
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9796,201
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2285,113
PosseBrazil 8,6745,390
PlevenBulgaria 8,2075,100
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3285,175
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,8497,985
Peace River, AbCanada 1,514941
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0991,304
Penticton, BcCanada 1,604997
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,543959
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,557967
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 523325
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,9851,233
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7741,724
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,1271,322
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7446
Prince Albert, SkCanada 688428
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7901,112
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2971,428
Princeton, BcCanada 398248
ParronChile 9,7206,040
Puerto AysenChile 10,8616,749
Puerto MonttChile 10,4276,479
Punta ArenasChile 11,7097,276
PingbianChina 10,4936,520
PeralesColombia 5,4663,397
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,5993,479
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5872,850
PragueCzech Republic 7,1364,434
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,2112,617
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1792,597
PoloDominican Republic 4,2282,627
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,1002,547
PichilingueEcuador 5,9213,679
PortoviejoEcuador 5,8883,659
PuyoEcuador 6,0073,733
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7056,031
ParisFrance 6,6324,121
PerpignanFrance 7,1324,432
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,11211,876
Port-GentilGabon 11,2046,962
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6973,540
PotsdamGermany 6,8924,283
PatrasGreece 8,5375,305
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2081,994
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5162,185
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9233,059
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,1472,577
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0452,514
PecsHungary 7,6754,769
PambanIndia 13,4238,341
PuneIndia 12,3537,677
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,3188,897
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9198,650
PadovaItaly 7,4074,603
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3024,537
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1035,036
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0865,025
PantelleriaItaly 8,1405,059
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3764,584
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7554,819
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6354,744
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7794,834
PiacenzaItaly 7,3364,559
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4734,644
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5104,667
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8444,874
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0194,983
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7534,818
PrizziItaly 8,1445,061
PakseLaos 12,4417,731
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,6488,481
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0239,957
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0629,981
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4416,488
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0434,998
PatheinMyanmar 12,5077,772
PutaoMyanmar 11,3047,024
PyiMyanmar 12,2767,629
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2947,640
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1298,159
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2138,211
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1732,593
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6036,589
PohangNorth Korea 9,4185,853
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,2665,758
PadidanPakistan 11,3577,058
PanjgurPakistan 11,2697,003
ParachinarPakistan 10,6156,596
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4417,109
PeshawarPakistan 10,6196,599
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6257,845
PilarParaguay 9,3645,819
PiscoPeru 7,3704,580
PiuraPeru 6,3353,937
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4704,642
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,5197,779
PoznanPoland 7,0614,388
PrzemyslPoland 7,5484,690
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6814,152
PortalegrePortugal 6,7744,209
Porto Portugal 6,5624,078
PavelecRussia 7,7884,840
PecoraRussia 7,0344,371
PermRussia 7,7774,833
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5464,068
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8694,269
PjatigorskRussia 8,8805,518
PoronajskRussia 7,5854,713
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5135,290
Providenja BayRussia 4,5342,818
PskovRussia 7,0484,379
PodorSenegal 8,0545,005
PopradSlovakia 7,5014,661
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1039,385
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6729,117
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3764,584
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5658,430
Port SudanSudan 11,0866,889
ParamariboSuriname 6,2713,897
PiteňSweden 6,1743,837
PalmyraSyria 9,6545,999
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0875,647
PhetchabunThailand 12,4207,718
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,4007,706
PhraeThailand 12,2587,617
PhuketThailand 13,4128,334
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,3858,318
Prachin BuriThailand 12,6737,875
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,9508,047
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4683,398
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1683,833
PoltavaUkraine 8,0364,993
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0346,235
PradoUruguay 10,2556,372
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3166,410
Palestine, IlUsa 1,416880
Pana, IlUsa 1,335829
Paoli, InUsa 1,503934
Paris, IlUsa 1,318819
Park Rapids, MnUsa 372231
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2921,424
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,158719
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6911,051
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,475917
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,107688
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6751,041
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3181,441
Peoria, IlUsa 1,185736
Perry, OkUsa 1,548962
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0481,273
Philo, OhUsa 1,6231,009
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1971,365
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 660410
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7961,116
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 402250
Pipestone, MnUsa 662411
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6871,048
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0531,276
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2201,380
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6271,011
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,408875
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 402250
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,180733
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,8671,160
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,8841,171
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2371,390
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9871,234
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,8841,171
Portage, WiUsa 906563
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1511,337
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9461,209
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 894556
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8031,121
Priest River, IdUsa 1,443897
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1421,331
Princeton, InUsa 1,515941
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1821,356
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,416880
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,6563,515
PetaukeZambia 13,9268,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -