Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,3776,448
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,3495,810
QubaAzerbaijan 9,3305,798
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2595,132
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7601,715
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,9321,200
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,7751,103
QuinteroChile 9,5715,947
QingdaoChina 9,7666,069
QiqiharChina 8,4985,281
QuitoEcuador 5,8483,634
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8968,635
QuettaPakistan 10,9646,813
Quanah, TxUsa 1,7491,087
Quitman, GaUsa 2,3751,476
Quang TriVietnam 12,2267,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -