Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6806,015
ReconquistaArgentina 9,5445,931
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7896,083
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,5957,205
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9075,535
RosarioArgentina 9,8866,144
RichmondAustralia 14,3028,888
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5498,420
RecifeBrazil 8,7965,466
RemansoBrazil 8,4975,280
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2474,503
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6886,020
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6606,003
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8045,471
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,189739
Red Lake, OnCanada 275171
Regina (cda), SkCanada 529329
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 532331
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7601,715
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,483922
Roberval, QcCanada 1,8121,126
RuoqiangChina 10,1106,283
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8212,996
RandersDenmark 6,4343,998
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,1372,571
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,1362,570
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6565,379
RumipambaEcuador 5,9363,689
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9886,207
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1276,293
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8926,147
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5314,058
RostockGermany 6,7034,165
RhodesGreece 9,0205,605
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6972,919
ReykhólarIceland 4,4582,770
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5122,804
RamsarIran 9,8606,127
RashtIran 9,7846,080
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9163,676
RadicofaniItaly 7,6124,730
Resia PassItaly 7,2274,491
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5624,699
RivoltoItaly 7,4204,611
Rolle PassItaly 7,3294,554
RomeItaly 7,7314,804
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7304,803
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4544,632
RumoiJapan 8,1255,049
RigaLatvia 6,9694,331
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0704,394
RodriguesMauritius 16,24210,093
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6675,386
RabatMorocco 7,2194,486
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,4847,758
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4438,354
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3248,280
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5398,413
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9238,030
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9178,027
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8928,632
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9528,049
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7757,939
RivasNicaragua 4,4072,739
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,2807,010
RebolyRussia 6,5854,092
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4515,251
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9886,828
RagaSudan 11,5097,152
RashadSudan 11,5067,150
RenkSudan 11,6147,217
RumbekSudan 11,9057,398
RanongThailand 13,1788,189
Roi EtThailand 12,3997,705
RizeTurkey 9,0955,652
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9916,208
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1255,049
RomnyUkraine 7,8844,899
RovnoUkraine 7,6194,734
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2086,965
RochaUruguay 10,2926,396
Racine, WiUsa 1,078670
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1561,340
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 792492
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 792492
Reading, PaUsa 1,9721,225
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2311,386
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,043648
Redding, CaUsa 2,2111,374
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3941,488
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,1121,313
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,270789
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1011,306
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1011,306
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,9641,221
Rochester, MnUsa 758471
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6711,038
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 775482
Rockford, IlUsa 1,062660
Rockville, InUsa 1,363847
Rockwell City, IaUsa 897557
Rome, GaUsa 2,0331,263
Roseau, MnUsa 13584
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,1051,308
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9431,207
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,0651,283
Rushville, IlUsa 1,206749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -