Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2436,365
ShkoderAlbania 8,0815,022
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8424,873
SaltaArgentina 8,8855,521
San AntonioArgentina 10,5626,563
San LuisArgentina 9,7386,051
San RafaelArgentina 9,8166,100
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1476,306
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2305,736
SarmientoArgentina 10,9606,811
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2998,886
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2918,881
SalzburgAustria 7,2664,515
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3035,781
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5285,921
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4095,847
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1773,217
SaveBenin 10,0116,221
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2375,119
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8714,891
SalvadorBrazil 9,0265,609
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8396,114
SantaremBrazil 7,0924,407
SantosBrazil 9,6215,979
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3565,814
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6484,753
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4685,262
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8686,132
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6535,999
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5125,911
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7034,787
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4755,888
São PauloBrazil 9,5645,943
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3225,793
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1274,429
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6905,400
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8715,513
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3025,780
SobralBrazil 8,0555,006
SoureBrazil 7,2784,522
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4855,273
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2346,360
SurubimBrazil 8,7255,422
SadovoBulgaria 8,3385,181
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3135,166
SofiaBulgaria 8,2185,107
SiemreapCambodia 12,6837,881
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8721,785
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 969602
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3861,483
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,3941,488
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2681,409
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3211,443
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 708440
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,016631
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1181,316
Scott, SkCanada 852530
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1961,364
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5881,608
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9651,221
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,9991,863
Simcoe, OnCanada 322200
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 382237
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,322822
Smithers, BcCanada 2,0881,297
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7821,729
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4851,545
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 746463
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 754469
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7671,719
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0114,356
SalCape Verde 7,4734,644
SantiagoChile 9,6375,989
SewellChile 9,7086,032
ShanghaiChina 10,2196,350
ShantouChina 11,2036,962
ShenyangChina 9,0795,642
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3862,726
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8012,983
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6082,864
SibenikCroatia 7,7564,820
SplitCroatia 7,8024,849
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7354,185
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4113,984
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1562,583
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2942,669
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,2272,627
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1442,575
SamanaDominican Republic 4,2162,620
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2542,644
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,1262,564
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,2212,623
San JuanDominican Republic 4,1602,585
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3242,687
SanchezDominican Republic 4,2012,611
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,1212,561
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,0862,539
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2622,648
San GabrielEcuador 5,7853,595
SalloumEgypt 9,3325,799
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5655,944
SohagEgypt 10,1346,297
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0436,241
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0912,542
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8957,392
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1583,827
StrasbourgFrance 6,9334,308
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6514,133
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3713,959
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9025,532
SchleswigGermany 6,5594,076
StuttgartGermany 6,9954,347
SamosGreece 8,8425,495
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6085,349
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9115,537
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1881,981
SiguiriGuinea 8,9005,531
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,9812,474
SzegedHungary 7,7424,811
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4884,653
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4442,762
SagarIndia 11,8037,335
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6426,613
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4767,753
SemnanIran 10,0796,263
ShahroudIran 10,0346,235
ShirazIran 10,6926,644
ShannonIreland 5,7463,571
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3214,549
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9334,930
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2245,110
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4184,609
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6194,734
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1645,073
SigonellaItaly 8,2535,129
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6696,008
SagaJapan 9,6495,996
SaigoJapan 9,2295,735
SakaiJapan 9,2975,777
SakataJapan 8,6705,388
SapporoJapan 8,2195,108
SaseboJapan 9,6846,018
SendaiJapan 8,6805,394
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5805,953
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5555,938
ShinjoJapan 8,6635,383
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3805,829
ShirakawaJapan 8,8185,480
ShizuokaJapan 9,1085,660
SumotoJapan 9,3365,801
SuttsuJapan 8,2955,154
SuwaJapan 9,0225,606
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4645,881
SavannakhetLaos 12,3187,655
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0304,369
SiluteLithuania 7,0074,354
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1975,094
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0789,370
SalimaMalawi 14,0988,761
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,9398,041
SibuMalaysia 13,5758,436
SanMali 9,0475,622
SegouMali 8,9495,561
SikassoMali 9,1555,689
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7539,789
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7572,335
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2165,727
SainshandMongolia 9,1455,683
SafiMorocco 7,1924,469
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3574,572
SittweMyanmar 12,1627,558
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0593,765
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0813,157
SaiqOman 11,5297,164
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0557,491
SurOman 11,6377,231
SialkotPakistan 10,8156,720
SibbiPakistan 11,0576,871
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3905,835
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,5764,708
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1927,576
SandomierzPoland 7,4234,613
SniezkaPoland 7,1524,444
SuwalkiPoland 7,1734,458
SzczecinPoland 6,8814,276
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8484,255
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7593,579
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4662,775
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9989,941
Satu MareRomania 7,7314,804
SibiuRomania 7,9664,950
SulinaRomania 8,2715,140
SadrinskRussia 8,0995,033
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9194,299
SalekhardRussia 6,9954,347
SaratovRussia 8,2105,102
SejmcanRussia 6,0713,773
SelagoncyRussia 6,8234,240
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3724,581
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8374,870
SmolenskRussia 7,4594,635
SociRussia 8,8135,477
SortovalaRussia 6,7734,209
SuntarRussia 7,1784,460
SurgutRussia 7,6264,739
SverdlovskRussia 7,9724,954
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2854,527
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6642,899
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9686,815
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3738,931
SingaporeSingapore 13,9648,677
SliacSlovakia 7,4884,653
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3655,820
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2125,724
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7684,206
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8014,226
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6824,152
SevilleSpain 7,0134,358
SennarSudan 11,4877,138
ShambatSudan 11,2256,976
ShendiSudan 11,1746,944
StenseleSweden 6,0533,761
StockholmSweden 6,5394,063
StorlienSweden 6,0063,732
SundsvallSweden 6,2613,891
SantisSwitzerland 7,1254,428
SongeaTanzania 13,8868,629
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,2677,623
SongkhlaThailand 13,4368,349
Suphan BuriThailand 12,6567,864
Surat ThaniThailand 13,2598,239
SurinThailand 12,5307,786
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6716,010
SokodeTogo 9,8376,113
SfaxTunisia 8,2465,124
SousseTunisia 8,1495,064
SamsunTurkey 8,9095,536
SiirtTurkey 9,4615,879
SivasTurkey 9,0885,648
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1726,321
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0753,775
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5423,444
SarataUkraine 8,1865,087
SarnyUkraine 7,5754,707
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4935,278
SumyUkraine 7,9204,922
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2266,976
SaltoUruguay 9,8406,114
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2961,427
Safford, AzUsa 2,1541,339
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9911,237
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,7581,714
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,355842
Saint Paul, NeUsa 993617
Saint Peter, MnUsa 702436
Salem, InUsa 1,503934
Salem, OrUsa 2,0071,247
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,531951
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0811,293
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2691,410
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5181,565
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4211,504
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4662,775
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5401,578
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 450280
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5651,594
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5151,563
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0681,285
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,022635
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3801,479
Scott City, KsUsa 1,359844
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,021634
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,503934
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,8491,149
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,8521,151
Sedan, KsUsa 1,425885
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,7851,109
Selma, AlUsa 2,1651,345
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1211,318
Seymour, InUsa 1,503934
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6431,021
Sheridan, WyUsa 929577
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9621,219
Sioux City, IaUsa 838521
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 705438
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,243772
Southport, NcUsa 2,3651,470
Sparta, IlUsa 1,439894
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7631,096
Spickard, MoUsa 1,109689
Spokane, WaUsa 1,504935
Spooner, WiUsa 605376
Springfield, IlUsa 1,267787
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,443897
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6532,891
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 540336
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,355842
Stambaugh, MiUsa 769478
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0531,276
State College, PaUsa 1,8141,127
State University, MsUsa 1,9991,242
State University, NmUsa 2,1501,336
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9451,209
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,288801
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,176731
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3261,445
Storm Lake, IaUsa 824512
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1211,318
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6791,044
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3441,457
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7431,083
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,259782
Syracuse, NeUsa 996619
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7761,104
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9386,176
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,2123,239
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,4283,373
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,0673,770
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4724,643
SocotraYemen 12,5107,774
SenangaZambia 13,5388,412
SerenjeZambia 13,7668,554
SeshekeZambia 13,7258,529
SolweziZambia 13,4178,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -