Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6886,641
TiranaAlbania 8,1625,072
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9435,557
TebessaAlgeria 8,0364,994
TimimounAlgeria 8,0645,011
TindoufAlgeria 7,6334,743
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1125,041
TrelewArgentina 10,8106,717
TucumanArgentina 9,1025,656
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3948,945
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3938,944
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0698,121
TibooburraAustralia 14,6249,087
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4828,378
TshaneBotswana 14,0888,755
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5085,287
TarauacaBrazil 6,9494,318
TauaBrazil 8,2625,134
TefeBrazil 6,6944,160
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3015,780
TeresinaBrazil 8,0304,990
TiriosBrazil 6,5744,085
TorresBrazil 9,9796,201
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4084,604
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0475,622
TriunfoBrazil 8,5745,328
TucuruiBrazil 7,4944,657
TuriacuBrazil 7,5604,698
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,1891,360
Terrace, BcCanada 2,1761,352
Teslin, YtCanada 2,4921,548
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 522325
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,458906
Thompson, MbCanada 656408
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 601373
Timmins, OnCanada 1,159720
Tofino, BcCanada 2,0501,274
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,523946
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,504935
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6211,007
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 667414
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,6831,667
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,1526,308
TaiyuanChina 9,8526,122
TaoyuanChina 10,8576,746
TengchongChina 11,5287,164
TønderDenmark 6,4964,037
TylstrupDenmark 6,3743,961
TystofteDenmark 6,5854,092
TamayoDominican Republic 4,2002,610
TahrirEgypt 9,6926,023
TantaEgypt 9,6936,024
TallinEstonia 6,7774,211
TartuEstonia 6,9424,314
TampereFinland 6,5704,083
TurkuFinland 6,5984,100
ToulonFrance 7,2754,521
ToulouseFrance 6,9764,335
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5435,309
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6335,986
TchibanGabon 11,5487,176
TbilisiGeorgia 9,1845,707
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7884,218
TamaleGhana 9,6576,001
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3925,215
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6365,366
TimehriGuyana 6,0353,750
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0912,542
TelaHonduras 3,9032,426
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4978,387
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4978,387
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,3568,921
TabrizIran 9,5975,964
TeheranIran 10,0076,218
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7586,064
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1095,039
TarvisioItaly 7,4034,600
TermoliItaly 7,8584,883
TorinoItaly 7,2194,486
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2014,475
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0755,018
TrevicoItaly 7,9544,942
TrevisoItaly 7,4034,601
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4814,649
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2134,482
TabouIvory Coast 9,6225,980
TadotsuJapan 9,3955,838
TakadaJapan 8,9165,540
TakamatsuJapan 9,3775,827
TakayamaJapan 9,0525,625
TanegashimaJapan 9,8686,132
TatenoJapan 8,9225,544
TateyamaJapan 9,0345,614
TokushimaJapan 9,3785,827
TokyoJapan 8,9755,577
TomakomaiJapan 8,2495,126
TottoriJapan 9,2575,753
ToyamaJapan 9,0025,594
ToyookaJapan 9,2265,733
TsuJapan 9,2225,730
TsurugaJapan 9,1565,690
TsuyamaJapan 9,3085,784
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7945,465
TripoliLebanon 9,5585,940
TobrukLibya 9,2365,739
TripoliLibya 8,5675,324
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9844,340
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,4019,570
TolanaroMadagascar 15,8829,869
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,5359,653
ThyoloMalawi 14,3528,918
TawauMalaysia 13,1138,148
TessalitMali 8,8695,511
TimbuktuMali 8,8845,521
TombMali 8,8905,524
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1465,062
TacubayaMexico 3,3982,111
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0821,915
TarialanMongolia 8,8025,470
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9475,560
TsetserlegMongolia 9,0415,618
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,3015,780
TangierMorocco 7,1434,439
TarfayaMorocco 7,2774,522
TazaMorocco 7,3844,589
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,0287,475
TaungooMyanmar 12,2437,608
ThandweMyanmar 12,3267,660
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3197,655
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8607,992
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9298,656
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2058,206
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0428,105
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9758,063
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9878,691
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9108,023
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8788,002
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1098,146
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6878,505
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6948,509
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5258,405
TahouaNiger 9,6115,972
TillaberyNiger 9,4115,848
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4685,883
TromsoNorway 5,7563,577
TrondheimNorway 5,9343,688
ThumraitOman 11,9867,448
TacnaPeru 8,0094,977
TarapotoPeru 6,5894,095
TrujilloPeru 6,6854,154
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,0737,502
TorunPoland 7,0864,403
TimisoaraRomania 7,8384,871
TambovRussia 7,9494,939
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6726,010
TaraRussia 8,1135,041
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,2394,498
TermezRussia 10,2016,339
TernejRussia 8,2505,127
TobolskRussia 7,9264,925
TomskRussia 8,1805,083
Tot’MaRussia 7,2764,522
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2764,521
TuapseRussia 8,7375,429
TuraRussia 7,2284,492
TurukhanskRussia 7,1414,437
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0546,869
TortosaSpain 7,1434,439
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5098,394
TokerSudan 11,2246,975
TartousSyria 9,5195,915
TaipeiTaiwan 10,8466,740
TaboraTanzania 13,2028,204
TakThailand 12,4157,715
TrangThailand 13,4248,342
TabligboTogo 10,0686,256
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7377,915
TunisTunisia 8,0404,996
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5975,963
TireeUk 5,6173,491
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9913,723
TernopilUkraine 7,6954,782
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1626,315
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1841,357
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,4352,135
Talladega, AlUsa 2,0961,302
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,4201,504
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,7411,703
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,2241,382
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1961,364
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,107688
Temple, TxUsa 2,0931,300
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3011,430
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,1341,326
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,464910
Toledo, IaUsa 939583
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,390864
Tooele, UtUsa 1,570976
Topeka, KsUsa 1,213753
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8391,143
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,535954
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,1271,322
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2701,411
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,529950
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,0201,255
Two Harbors, MnUsa 521324
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7846,080
TumeremoVenezuela 5,7853,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -