Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9517,426
UaupesBrazil 6,2323,872
UbatubaBrazil 9,6395,990
UberabaBrazil 9,1355,677
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,290801
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5865,957
UpernavikGreenland 3,2272,005
UummannaqGreenland 3,2542,022
UdineItaly 7,4224,612
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0454,999
UenoJapan 9,2365,739
UnzendakeJapan 9,7036,030
UrakawaJapan 8,2325,115
UshibukaJapan 9,7666,069
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8895,524
UwajimaJapan 9,5515,935
UkmergeLithuania 7,1454,440
UtenaLithuania 7,1544,446
UlaangomMongolia 8,8925,525
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,8945,527
UlgiiMongolia 9,0025,594
UliastaiMongolia 9,0715,637
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9815,581
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8775,516
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2125,724
UfaRussia 8,1145,042
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8473,633
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,4615,258
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1183,802
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2655,136
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9254,303
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1173,801
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9064,291
Ust-OlojRussia 5,5603,455
Umm BeninSudan 11,5527,178
UmeňSweden 6,2553,887
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,4527,738
Udon ThaniThailand 12,2777,629
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,3147,652
UrfaTurkey 9,4175,852
UsakTurkey 8,8665,509
Uman’Ukraine 7,9514,941
UzgorodUkraine 7,6294,741
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7661,097
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,484922
Urbana, IlUsa 1,318819
Urbana, OhUsa 1,516942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -