Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2245,110
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,6385,989
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,4735,887
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8176,100
ViennaAustria 7,3914,593
VitebskBelarus 7,3494,567
VassourasBrazil 9,6125,973
VicosaBrazil 9,5005,903
VitoriaBrazil 9,5995,965
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0655,633
VarnaBulgaria 8,3765,205
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,430889
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8641,158
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,097681
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,011628
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,8951,178
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,9261,197
ValdiviaChile 10,2496,369
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,2596,375
VallenarChile 9,1705,698
ValparaisoChile 9,5735,949
VanguardiaColombia 5,5503,449
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,5604,076
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4113,984
VestervigDenmark 6,3333,935
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,2242,625
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,1892,603
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,0582,521
VilsandiEstonia 6,7624,202
VaasaFinland 6,3693,958
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6122,866
VeravalIndia 12,0467,486
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,4947,764
ValentiaIreland 5,7213,555
VeniceItaly 7,4244,613
VeronaItaly 7,3574,572
VicenzaItaly 7,3784,585
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7054,788
ViterboItaly 7,6664,764
VolterraItaly 7,5214,674
VientianeLaos 12,2227,595
VarenaLithuania 7,2274,491
VilniusLithuania 7,2154,483
VeracruzMexico 3,4232,127
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5024,040
VaernesNorway 5,9493,697
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9923,724
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0153,738
VillarricaParaguay 9,3275,796
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0585,007
VanavaraRussia 7,6314,742
VasileviciRussia 7,6114,730
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2604,512
VerhojanskRussia 6,2873,907
ViljujskRussia 6,9274,305
VitimRussia 7,5594,697
Vize IslandRussia 5,6213,493
VladivostokRussia 8,6245,359
VolgogradRussia 8,4575,255
VologdaRussia 7,2674,516
VoronezRussia 7,9974,970
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,5592,833
VytegraRussia 7,0074,354
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,3658,926
ValenciaSpain 7,1904,468
ValladolidSpain 6,7614,202
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4804,026
VisbySweden 6,6884,156
VanTurkey 9,4565,876
ValleyUk 5,9483,696
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8434,873
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,3401,454
Valdez, AkUsa 3,2392,013
Valentine, NeUsa 824512
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,9481,211
Vermillion, SdUsa 794493
Vevay, InUsa 1,570976
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0231,257
Victoria, TxUsa 2,3431,456
Viroqua, WiUsa 810503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -