Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6489,102
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6279,711
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1698,805
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0118,085
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9119,887
WoomeraAustralia 15,1239,398
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4328,968
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1151,314
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,468912
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2801,417
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,6291,634
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,341833
Windsor, OnCanada 1,387862
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9233,059
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0633,768
WajimaJapan 8,9535,563
WakamatsuJapan 8,8005,468
WakayamaJapan 9,3335,800
WakkanaiJapan 7,9894,965
WajirKenya 12,9818,066
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4668,368
WindhoekNamibia 13,6318,471
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9208,029
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8727,999
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9748,062
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1798,189
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9028,017
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0508,109
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9488,046
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1348,162
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4878,381
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8577,989
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9728,061
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9208,028
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6228,465
WintonNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9318,035
WarsawPoland 7,2634,513
WroclawPoland 7,1754,458
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1875,709
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3987,083
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5726,570
WauSudan 11,7217,284
WaddingtonUk 6,1643,830
Waco, TxUsa 2,0351,265
Wake IslandUsa 8,7985,467
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,233766
Wakefield, NeUsa 881547
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0411,268
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,6231,009
Walnut, IlUsa 1,042647
Warren, OhUsa 1,602996
Warren, PaUsa 1,6551,029
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,310814
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,0121,250
Washington, IaUsa 1,072666
Washington, InUsa 1,458906
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,8661,160
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7331,077
Watertown, SdUsa 547340
Watertown, WiUsa 993617
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,374854
Waverly, OhUsa 1,6531,027
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,4201,504
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,1061,309
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,8201,131
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9081,186
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,6691,037
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,6811,045
West Chester, PaUsa 1,9911,237
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,9691,845
West Point, GaUsa 2,1331,326
West Point, NyUsa 2,0531,276
White Hall, IlUsa 1,341834
Whitestown, InUsa 1,410876
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7771,104
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,364848
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,598993
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,9151,190
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1621,344
Williamson, WvUsa 1,7941,115
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,8431,145
Williston, North DakotaUsa 505314
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,9911,237
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,0411,269
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,3471,459
Windsor, IlUsa 1,377855
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,7531,089
Winnebago, MnUsa 722449
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8831,170
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 402250
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,2111,374
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9861,234
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1181,316
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,9191,193
Wooster, OhUsa 1,562970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -