Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3205,791
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5775,951
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3655,819
YaoundeCameroon 11,0016,836
YokoCameroon 10,9096,779
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4421,518
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7431,083
Yorkton, SkCanada 399248
YanjiChina 8,7445,434
YichangChina 10,6196,599
YinchuanChina 9,9226,166
YiningChina 9,5775,951
YariguiesColombia 5,2453,259
YamasaDominican Republic 4,2222,623
YasicaDominican Republic 4,1112,554
YazdIran 10,4936,521
YakushimaJapan 9,9156,161
YamagataJapan 8,7085,411
YamaguchiJapan 9,5115,910
YokkaichiJapan 9,1995,716
YokohamaJapan 9,0035,594
YonagoJapan 9,3035,781
YonagunijimaJapan 10,8416,737
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5207,159
YeMyanmar 12,6197,842
YolaNigeria 10,5916,582
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6145,975
YurimaguasPeru 6,5314,058
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9754,956
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8034,849
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8156,099
Yakima, WaUsa 1,7581,092
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,8671,782
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,150715
York, PaUsa 1,9271,197
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,603996
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3941,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -