Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1475,062
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6384,746
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6374,746
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9004,909
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1416,302
AzulArgentina 10,3136,409
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2719,490
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73610,400
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7589,171
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8369,219
AmberleyAustralia 13,7218,527
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4175,852
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6435,993
AimoresBrazil 9,4805,891
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9565,566
AltamiraBrazil 7,3054,539
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,4314,618
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6375,988
ApodiBrazil 8,3945,216
AracajuBrazil 8,9235,545
AracuaiBrazil 9,1775,703
AragarcasBrazil 8,5405,307
AraxaBrazil 9,1695,697
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6925,401
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,8101,125
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,7621,095
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8841,792
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,0661,905
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7982,360
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 595370
Atikokan, OnCanada 426265
AbecheChad 10,7176,660
AntofagastaChile 8,5765,329
AricaChile 8,0394,995
AltaiChina 9,1455,683
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,7683,584
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,7153,551
AraucaColombia 5,3643,333
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,0932,544
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,2092,616
AzuaDominican Republic 4,2092,616
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6045,968
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8536,122
AswanEgypt 10,4406,488
AsyutEgypt 10,0546,247
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,0972,546
AsmaraEritrea 11,5937,204
AssabEritrea 11,9977,455
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2067,585
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5324,680
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7794,834
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,60511,561
AccraGhana 10,0346,235
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5025,283
AthensGreece 8,6585,380
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6845,397
AasiaatGreenland 3,1531,960
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7542,333
AputiteqGreenland 3,9772,471
AkureyriIceland 4,6322,878
AgraIndia 11,4317,103
AhmedabadIndia 11,8387,356
AkolaIndia 12,1437,546
AllahabadIndia 11,6347,230
AmritsarIndia 10,9146,782
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3478,294
AbadanIran 10,4606,500
ArakIran 10,1286,293
AlbengaItaly 7,3214,549
AlgheroItaly 7,6104,729
AmendolaItaly 7,9364,932
AnconaItaly 7,6434,750
ArezzoItaly 7,5694,703
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7976,088
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8386,113
AbashiriJapan 7,9944,968
AburatsuJapan 9,7646,068
AikawaJapan 8,8295,487
AjiroJapan 9,0675,634
AkitaJapan 8,5845,334
AkuneJapan 9,7756,074
AomoriJapan 8,4515,251
AsahikawaJapan 8,1075,038
AsosanJapan 9,6535,998
AmmanJordan 9,8086,095
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6425,992
AinaziLatvia 6,9014,289
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9809,309
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,1409,408
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3549,541
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8459,225
AtarMauritania 7,8694,890
AgalegaMauritius 15,0059,324
AcapulcoMexico 3,6952,296
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1575,690
AltaiMongolia 9,2275,734
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,1475,684
AgadirMorocco 7,3194,548
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5334,060
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8728,620
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3578,300
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9558,050
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9178,027
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3962,732
AgadezNiger 9,6155,975
AsuncionParaguay 9,2285,734
ArequipaPeru 7,7854,838
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,5187,157
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9465,559
AradRomania 7,8064,850
AjanRussia 7,1374,435
AldanRussia 7,3424,562
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4235,234
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7374,808
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4764,645
AnadyrRussia 4,9313,064
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7784,212
ArmavirRussia 8,7215,419
AstrakhanRussia 8,8065,472
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1086,281
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4113,984
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1474,441
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2774,522
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2814,525
Abu HamedSudan 10,8946,770
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5947,205
AqiqSudan 11,2667,001
ArbaatSudan 11,0496,866
AromaSudan 11,4007,084
AtbaraSudan 11,1056,901
Abu KamalSyria 9,7736,073
AleppoSyria 9,4475,871
AranyaprathetThailand 12,6847,882
AtakpameTogo 9,9556,186
AdanaTurkey 9,2895,772
AfyonTurkey 8,9115,537
AnkaraTurkey 8,8985,530
AntalyaTurkey 9,0995,654
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9546,185
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8093,610
AberporthUk 6,0213,742
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0303,747
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5155,292
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3135,166
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2947,018
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2887,015
ArtigasUruguay 9,7926,085
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,8941,177
Aberdeen, SdUsa 504313
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,9771,229
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9561,216
Ada, MnUsa 325202
Adrian, MiUsa 1,346837
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1631,344
Akron, OhUsa 1,583984
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,550963
Albany, GaUsa 2,2731,413
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9571,216
Albert Lea, MnUsa 756470
Albion, NeUsa 882548
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8221,132
Aledo, IlUsa 1,103686
Alexandria, SdUsa 661410
Algona, IaUsa 808502
Alice, TxUsa 2,4381,515
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,9821,231
Alliance, NeUsa 974605
Alma, MiUsa 1,210752
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,157719
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2381,391
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,6731,039
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0581,279
Amite, LaUsa 2,2071,371
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,4342,134
Anderson, InUsa 1,410876
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0211,256
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7201,069
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,346837
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,3691,472
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,4671,533
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8601,777
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0011,243
Ashland, WiUsa 562349
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,0141,252
Atchison, KsUsa 1,163723
Athens, GaUsa 2,1081,310
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0911,300
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1241,320
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,8073,609
Auburn, NeUsa 1,107688
Augusta, GaUsa 2,2261,383
Augusta, MtUsa 1,134705
Aurora, IlUsa 1,132703
Austin, TxUsa 2,1821,356
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5135,911
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8846,142
AcariguaVenezuela 5,1773,217
AdenYemen 12,1267,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -