Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7585,442
In SalahAlgeria 8,3765,205
InnsbruckAustria 7,2274,491
IbiriteBrazil 9,3655,820
IguatuBrazil 8,3665,198
IlheusBrazil 9,1585,691
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7944,843
IndaialBrazil 9,7666,069
IpameriBrazil 8,9255,546
IraiBrazil 9,6095,971
IreceBrazil 8,6675,386
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8685,511
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9684,330
ItaitubaBrazil 7,2054,477
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2265,733
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5955,963
ItapevaBrazil 9,4945,900
ItirucuBrazil 8,9735,576
ItuacuBrazil 8,9355,552
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0945,651
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8081,745
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,558968
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,8311,759
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2911,424
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2202,001
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,2765,143
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6595,381
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1197,531
ImbertDominican Republic 4,0962,545
IzobambaEcuador 5,8673,646
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7726,072
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,0952,544
IoanninaGreece 8,3605,195
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2392,013
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3502,703
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9097,401
IranshahrIran 11,1676,939
IstranaItaly 7,3974,596
IidaJapan 9,0845,645
IizukaJapan 9,5945,962
IrakoJapan 9,2045,719
IriomotejimaJapan 10,8126,719
IrozakiJapan 9,1215,668
IshigakijimaJapan 10,8056,714
IshinomakiJapan 8,6455,372
IwamizawaJapan 8,1845,086
IzuharaJapan 9,6025,967
IrbidJordan 9,7476,057
IfraneMorocco 7,3654,577
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0178,710
IlorinNigeria 10,1196,288
InchonNorth Korea 9,3885,834
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0573,143
IslamabadPakistan 10,6786,635
IquitosPeru 6,3983,976
IloiloPhilippines 12,2457,609
IasiRomania 7,9944,968
IcaRussia 6,4964,037
IlirnejRussia 5,2023,233
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5654,701
IrkutskRussia 8,4735,265
Ivdel’Russia 7,5554,695
IbizaSpain 7,3504,568
IspartaTurkey 9,0075,597
IstanbulTurkey 8,6365,366
IzmirTurkey 8,7865,459
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6934,780
IzmailUkraine 8,2135,103
Imperial, NeUsa 1,058658
Independence, KsUsa 1,440895
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,8731,164
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,422884
Indianola, IaUsa 1,023636
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 316197
Inverness, FlUsa 2,6571,651
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 877545
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 813505
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,7921,113
IsokaZambia 13,6478,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -