Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winnipeg, Manitoba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winnipeg, Manitoba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winnipeg, Manitoba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,7846,701
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2964,534
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2415,742
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7394,809
ZhengzhouChina 10,1256,292
ZhijiangChina 11,0116,842
ZagrebCroatia 7,5814,711
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1964,471
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5395,306
ZahedanIran 10,9276,790
ZanjanIran 9,8146,098
ZacatecasMexico 3,0531,897
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,2255,733
ZinderNiger 9,9596,189
ZhobPakistan 10,8846,763
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,6477,859
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6487,860
ZamoscPoland 7,4874,652
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0434,376
ZigalovoRussia 8,1865,087
ZiganskRussia 6,5964,099
ZyryankaRussia 5,9163,676
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9884,342
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0754,396
ZanzibarTanzania 13,6938,509
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7085,411
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2265,112
ZitomirUkraine 7,7554,819
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0505,002
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9534,942
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,8911,175
Zumbrota, MnUsa 732455
ZambeziZambia 13,3098,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -